fbpx

Ayoo Dropship

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter – Black

Rp815.000 Rp630.000

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter – Black
The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you.

Spesifikasi : TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter – MC112CS – Black
Wireless Network ProtocolIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Interface Provided1 x 100M SC/UPC port
1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Dimension94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm

Stok habis

SKU: TLNA2QBK Kategori: Tag: , , , , , ,

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter – Black

The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC112CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. Another TP-Link´s media converter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link´s TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Kelengkapan Produk :

  • 1 x TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter  – MC112CS
Spesifikasi : TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter – MC112CS – Black
Wireless Network ProtocolIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Interface Provided1 x 100M SC/UPC port
1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Dimension94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm

Stok habis

Informasi Tambahan

Berat700 g

Ulasan

Belum ada ulasan.

Jadilah yang pertama memberikan ulasan “TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter – Black”